1. Teaching staff   

 

S.No. NAME Designation Specialization Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr. DEEPAK RAJ DUBEY Principal Environmental Engineering 9669377945 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
2 Dr. HEMANT KUMAR MISHRA Professor Hydraulic Engineering 9691040934 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
3 Dr. SUNIL KUMAR BHATT Professor Engineering Chemistry, Biochemistry 9425452329 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
4 Dr.VIPASHA MISHRA Professor Solid state Physics & Digital electronics 9993474350 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
5 Dr. ANURAG TRIVEDI Professor Power Electronics, Renewable Energy 9826735071 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
6 Dr. RAKESH KUMAR AGRAWAL Professor 9425172353 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
7 Dr. NATTHOO LAL PRAJAPATI Professor M & I, Control Systems 7898066150 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
8 Dr. DHARMENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL Professor Control Systems, Power Systems 8269827202 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
9 Prof. SYAM KUAMR SALUJA Associate Professor Computer Integrated Manufacturing 9425171917 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
10 Prof.BINDRAVAN SINGH KIRAR Associate Professor Geotechnical Engineering 9826366525 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
11 Prof. MANI RAM AHIRWAR Associate Professor Control and Guidance 9425353300 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
12 Prof. RAM SHARAN SINGH RAWAT Associate Professor Thermal Engineering 9826077852 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
13 Prof. RAJENDRA PRASAD Asstt. Professor Power Electronics 9827343447 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
14 Dr. MANISH KUMAR SONI Asstt. Professor Geo-informatics 9425648779 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
15 Dr. HEMANT PATHAK Asstt. Professor Physical Chemistry 9770385716 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
16 Dr. ANAND KUMAR JAIN Asstt. Professor English 9826454227 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
17 Prof. AMY ALICE KUJUR Asstt. Professor Digital Communication 9826379404 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
18 Prof. SAVITA  BARASKAR Asstt. Professor Power Electronics 9617589159 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
19 Prof. AMIT  KUMAR Asstt. Professor Thermal Engineering 9468069219 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
20 Prof. VINAYAK  BAREWAR Asstt. Professor Thermal Engineering 9407081675 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
21 Prof.YOGENDER  KUMAR Asstt. Professor Thermal Engineering 9416843641 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
22 Prof. VINAY PANDIT Asstt. Professor Thermal System Design 7693961602 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
23 Prof. SANKALP SHUKLA Asstt. Professor Communication Engineering 9617511229 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
24 Prof. DHEERAJ SINGH RAJPUT Asstt. Professor VLSI Design & Embedded Systems 9584120261 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
25 Prof. RITU  GUPTA Asstt. Professor VLSI Design 9575536966 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

2. Other Staff :-    

S.No. NAME Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Mr. MOHAD SHAFIQUE QURASHI Asstt.Director Phy.Ed. 9826497787  
2 Mr. GOVIND PRASAD RAI Draftsman-Gazetted 9425663001
3 Mr. HUKUM SINGH  AHIRWAR Draftsman-Gazetted 9039913160  
4 Mr. RAJA RAM RAJE Librarian 9827720866
5 Ms. VIJAY SEN Accountant 9713701805 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
6 Ms. SANGEETA UIKEY Steno 9406532362 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
7 Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR KHURDELIA Asstt.Grade - II 8989443925 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
8 Mr. CHANDRA BHOOSHAN  NEMA Asstt.Grade- II 9826172320 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
9 Mr. HARI SINGH MARAVI Asstt.Grade II 9300103172  
10 Ms. VANDANA KHURDELIA Asstt.Grade II 9479983802  
11 Mr. PRAVEEN KUMAR DWIVEDI Store keeper 9926853997 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
12 Mr. CHHOTE LAL SHARMA Store Keeper 9425437754  
13 Mr. NAGENDRA AHIRWAR Store Keeper 9575226363 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
14 Ms. SHABANA BEE  ANSHARIE Asstt.Grade-III 7582263833 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
15 Mr. KAMAL KUMAR  PANDEY Asstt.Grade-III 9752717396 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
16 Mr. BRIJ KISHOR TIWARI Asstt.Grade-III 9993938493 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
17 Mr. MANOJ PUSHPAD Asstt.Grade-III 9425879126 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
18 Mr. DEEPESH  GANGELE Asstt.Grade-III 9317812200 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
19 Mr. PRAN SINGH GOUND Asstt.Grade-III 9753462107  
20 Ms. SANJANA KUSHWAHA Asstt.Grade-III 7049660726
21 Mr. JAYANT KUMAR BHATTACHARYA Asstt.Grade-III 9407323765 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
22 Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH THAKUR Asstt.Grade-III 9752290594 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
23 Mr. GIRVAR SINGH  BHASKAR Asstt.Grade-III 9770003528 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
24 Mr. MANISH  RAJ Asstt.Grade-III 9575306283 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
25 Mr. RAM SINGH AHIRWAR Data Entry Oprater 9826435340 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
26 Mr. PRASANNA KUMAR TIWARI Demostrator 9179403873 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
27 Mr. ARVIND JAIN Technical Asstt. 9425393222 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
28 Mr. BALCHANDRA DINKAR GANGIWALE Technical Asstt. 7582260543  
29 Mr. ULLASH KUMAR BELAPURKAR Technical Asstt. 7582202391
30 Mr. DUSHYANT KUMAR KANHOWA Technical Asstt. 9406520349  
31 Mr. KIRTI PRASAD SAHU Technical Asstt. 9984802452 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
32 Mr. AZIZ KHAN  SIDDIQUE Technical Asstt. 9755006229
33 Mr. HEERA LAL CHOUDHARY Technical Asstt. 9926965861  
34 Mr. RAMESH BAIGA Lab Technician 8815101363 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
35 Ms. MAMTA RAJ Lab Technician 9685522546 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
36 Mr. DHANIRAM PARMESHAWRI Lab Technician 9425620015 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
37 Mr. DEEPAK  PANDEY W/S Instructor 9827514185  
38 Mr. MURLI MANOHAR SONI W/S Instructor 7582263846
39 Mr. KAMAL PRASAD AHIRWAR W/S Instructor 9630416438  
40 Mr. SHAILENDRA CHOUBEY W/S Instructor 9827371041
41 Mr. SANJAY  DOHRE W/S Instructor 9424345174 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
42 Mr. OM PRAKASH AHIRWAR W/S Instructor 9993745397
43 Mr. ANIL DEVALIYA W/S Instructor 9826757278
44 Mr. RAMYASH PATEL W/S Instructor 9827374394
45 Mr. BHAGCHAND  GADAWA W/S Instructor 9754516894  
46 Mr. SUNIL KUMAR GHAGRE W/S Instructor 9406526447 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
47 Mr. JAI PRAKASH KUSHWAHA W/S Instructor 7898821793 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
48 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR DHAGE W/S Instructor 9424404375 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
49 Mr. DILIP SINGH GOUND Time keeper 7697421060
50 Mr. BADRI PRASAD YADAV Skilled Asstt. 7582263846
51 Mr. ABDUL RASHEED KHAN Skilled Asstt. 9826530484
52 Mr. NARESH KUMAR NAGLE Skilled Asstt. 9407257354 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
53 Mr. BASANT KUMAR CHOUDHARY Skilled Asstt. 9977527349
54 Mr. SAHAB LAL  AHIRWAR Skilled Asstt. 9300639832
55 Mr. SATISH VISHWAKARMA Skilled Asst. 9827308365
56 Mr. BHUWAN LAL MARAVI Machine Shop Instructor 9907353167 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
57 Mr. BRAJESH KUMAR LOADHI Electrician 9179458791 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
58 Mr. RISHABH KUMAR SEN Driver 9827764958
59 Mr. RAJ KUMAR KALSHYA Peon 9977115346
60 Mr. GHANSHAYAM SINGH THAKUR Peon 9752875661
61 Mr. BOOT BAHADUR Peon 9630085574
62 Mr. ANIL KUMAR AHIRWAR Peon 9301018169
63 Mr. NARESH KUMAR BANOTE Peon 9977778801 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
64 Mr. KAILASH NARAYAN DUBEY Peon 9826975104 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
65 Mr. HARI SINGH YADAV Peon 7879505741
66 Mr. JAMANA PRASAD PATEL Peon 9109784954
67 Mr. BABULAL SEN Hostel Servant 7697937414
68 Mr. HEMRAJ RAJAK Hostel Servant 8959231549
69 Mr. KAMTA PRASAD PATEL Hostel Servant 9981688282 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
70 Mr. GOVIND PRASAD VISHWAKARMA Hostel Servant
71 Mr. SUNIL KUMAR Hostel Servant 7581829378
72 Mr. RAMRATAN CHADAR Pump Attendant 8085833491
73 Mr. DAYASHANKAR SEN Pump Attendant 9827831134
74 Mr. HARI SINGH PRAJAPATI Chowkidar 8461056942
75 Mr. GIRJA SHANKAR SEN Chowkidar 9753356377
76 Mr. KUNDAN LAL BASOR Chowkidar 7724059094
77 Mr. PANNA LAL KHEMYA Chowkidar 9893931873
78 Mr. VIJENDRA THAKUR Chowkidar 7389267835
79 Mr. KAILASH CHADAR Chowkidar 9981303317
80 Mr. KOMAL KUMAR Sweeper
81 Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR Sweeper 9575986004
82 Mr. LAXMI NARAYAN Sweeper 8817607471
83 Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR Sweeper 7697466894
84 Mr. RAMAVTAR Sweeper 7581005044
85 Mr. BHAGWANDAS YADAV Farrash 7354323692
86 Mr. GUDDU SINGH GOUR Farrash 9479984595
87 Mr. JANKI PATEL Farrash 9826738673
88 Mr. PURAN LAL LADIYA Farrash 9644579532
89 Mr. VIJAYRAO KEDAR Farrash 7566054483
90 Mr. GHANSHAYAM SINGH THAKUR Hammal
91 Mr. JAHAR SINGH THAKUR Hammal 8120973223
92 Mr. RAJESH GOSWAMI Hammal 9826855379
93 Mr. DURJAN LAL AHIRWAR Hammal 8821078567
94 Mr. BHAGWANDAS PATEL Hammal 8827315482
95 Mr. AMBIKA TIWARI Hammal 9424450915  
96 Mr. BALRAM SINGH GOUD Hammal 9685910620
97 Mr. RAJENDER CHOUBEY Hammal 8269105184
98 Mr. VINOD MISHRA Hammal 9144687841
99 Mr. DHANIRAM MANDAL Hammal 9111548199
100 Mr. OMKAR PRASAD Hammal 7772900035
101 Mr. MANIRAM PATEL Hammal 9617255085
102 Mr. MUNNA LAL PATEL Hammal 895917349
103 Mr. GHASITE KHANGAR Hammal
104 Mr. HEERA LAL SEN Hammal 9981052792
105 Mr. ASHOK SURVANSHI Hammal 9575595478
106 Mr. PARVAT SINGH YADAV Hammal 9893540038
107 Mr. DURGA PRASAD BASOR Hammal 7697749986
108 Mr. RAGHUVEER SEN Hammal 9755242777
109 Mr. MADHAV SINGH RAJPUT Hammal 7697244713
110 Mr. BRIJMOHAN BANGAR Book Attendant 7509007550
111 Mr. MANAKLAL PATEL Book Lifter 7582811533
112 Mr. POORANLAL PATEL Cleaner 9770831403
113 Mr. VIJAY SINGH RAJPUT Cleaner 8962730063
114 Mr. CHINTAMAN KORI Gasman 9977836911
115 Mr. PRAKASH CHADAR Mali 9993577380
116 Mr. SUDAMA PANDEY Mali 9926392827